GPON模块

持ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+应纤双向数据链

有非2.488Gbps 射和 1.244Gbps 1490nm连续模式发射器,

DFB LD1310nm 发模式接收器, APD-TIA于集成数字诊断监控的 2 线收器复号检测、RSSI 能指示(RX_SD、RSSI)SFP 装,

SC/UPC 座光纤接+3.3V单源供作外壳温-40~85°C 业和 0~70°C RoHS6

Operating Condition

 

Parameter

Unit

Min.

Typical

Max.

Storage Temperature

°C

-40


85

Operating Case Temp for C-temp

°C

0


70

Operating Case Temp for I-temp

°C

-40


85

Operating Relative Humidity

%

5


95

Power Supply Voltage

V

3.15

3.3

3.45

Supply Current

mA



600

Bit Rate for Tx

Gbps

2.488

Bit Rate for Rx

Gbps

1.244

 

Characteristics


Parameter

Unit

Min.

Typical

Max.

Transmitter

TX Central Wavelength

nm

1480

1490

1500

Spectral Width (-20dB)

nm



1

Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

dB

30



Mean Launched Power

dBm

4


6

Mean Launched Power (TX Off)

dBm



-45

Extinction Ratio

dB

8.2



Optical Return Loss Tolerance

dB

-12



Transmitter and dispersion Penalty

dB



1

Transmitter Mask(PRBS223-1@2.488G)

Compliant With ITU-T G.984.2

Receiver

Receive Wavelength

nm

1290

1310

1330

Sensitivity

(PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)

dBm



-30

Overload

(PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)

dBm

-12



Receiver Burst Mode Dynamic Range

dB

15



Damage Threshold for Receiver

dBm

5



SD Assert Level

dBm



-33

SD De-assert Level

dBm

-45



SD Hysteresis

dB

0.5


6

WDM Filter isolation to 1550nm

dB

38



WDM Filter isolation to 1650nm

dB

35



Electrical Interface Characteristics

Data Input Swing Differential/TX

mV

200

-

2000

Data Output Swing Differential/RX

mV

400


1600

Date Differential Impedance

Ω

90

100

110

LVTTL Output High

V

2.4


Vcc

LVTTL Output Low

V

0


0.4

LVTTL Input High

V

2.0


Vcc+0.3

LVTTL Input Low

V

0


0.8

Timing Characteristics

Guard Time (Tg)

ns

25.6



Reset Pulse Width (Tr)

ns



12.8

Reset Delay (Trd)

ns



12.8

Receiver Preamble Time (Tp)

ns



140

SD Assert Time (TSDA)

ns



100

SD De-assert Time (TSDD)

ns



12.8

RSSI Trigger Delay (Ttd)

ns

25



RSSI Trigger Pulse Width (Tw)

ns

500



Internal I2C Delay (Twait)

us



500

 


维盟审计日志产品说明文档 下载(PDF)>
维盟SD-WAN 下载(PDF)>
WAP_3001C-22.12.30V-盟友3.0 下载(PDF)>
FBM_292W-22.11.24V-盟友3.0 下载(PDF)>
WAP_8000C-22.12.30V-盟友3.0 下载(PDF)>
WOP_2409C-22.12.30V-盟友3.0 下载(PDF)>
FBM_1068V-22.12.30S-盟友3.0 下载(PDF)>
FBM_1086V-22.11.03V-盟友3.0 下载(PDF)>
FBM_1066V-22.12.30V-盟友3.0 下载(PDF)>
FBM_1088V-22.12.30S-盟友3.0 下载(PDF)>
商务合作
服务时间:9:00-21:00
技术支持
服务时间:9:00-21:00
投诉建议
服务时间:9:00-21:00